Find Pages For Local Bussiness, Products in pakistan
   
Home > Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Our Privacy Commitment to You
Azy Pages is committed to respecting and upholding the personal privacy of individuals who visit our web site. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with Pakistan's federal privacy laws including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. It is also designed to help individuals understand how their personal information is managed at Azypages.pk. This policy applies to all visitors to the Azy Pages web site.
Personal Information
Personal information is personally identifiable information such as your name, residential address and email address and includes information about any services or products you may subscribe for or acquire from Azy Pages, credit card information and billing records. Personal Information is collected by Azy Pages only when you, as a visitor to our Web site, specifically and knowingly choose to provide it to us. Publicly available information, such as a directory listing of your name, address, telephone number and electronic address is not considered personal information.
Collection and Use of Personal Information
When you browse through this Web site, you do so anonymously. Azy Pages does not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us by interacting with the site or submitting an inquiry to us. Our servers automatically log information about visits to this web site in the normal course of establishing and maintaining web connections. The server logs record statistical information, such as visitors' IP addresses, time and duration of visit, and web sites visited. We collect this information so that we may continuously improve our web site content. These statistics are reported in aggregate form only. We do not link server log information to any other data in a way that would enable us to identify individual visitors.
Inquiries
When you submit an inquiry to us through the “Contact Us” function of the web site, we may ask for certain personal information such as your name, e-mail address, etc. We collect this information in order to be able to respond to your inquiries as completely as possible.
If you do provide us with personal information, Azy Pages will use the personal information to communicate with you and provide you with requested information. We may also use personal information to provide you with more information related to our services and organization.
Consent
The provision of personal information by a visitor to our web site constitutes consent for Azy Pages to collect, use and disclose personal information for the purposes stated in this policy. You may also withdraw your consent to any further collection, use or disclosure of personal information which you may have provided at any time by giving Azy Pages prior reasonable notice.
Release of Personal Information
Unless you specifically authorize Azy Pages to release your personal information, or release is required or permitted by law, Azy Pages will not sell, lease or trade your personal information to other third parties. Anonymous or “non-personal” information gathered by Azy Pages through your use of our Web site may be used for technical, research and analytical purposes. We do not use or disclose personal information for any purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. Personal information is retained only as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.
Accuracy of Information
Azy Pages will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information is as accurate, complete, and current as required for the purposes for which it was collected. If you find any inaccuracies in our information, please inform us and we will make the necessary corrections in a prompt manner.
Cookies
Our web site uses cookies, a technology that installs information on a web site user's computer to permit the web site to recognize future visits by that computer. Cookies enhance the convenience and use of the web site. Cookies contain a unique identification number that identifies your browser, but not the visitor, to our computers each time you visit our web site. Cookies tell us which pages of our Web sites are visited and by how many people. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many major browsers are initially set up to accept them. You can reset your browser to either refuse to accept all cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features available on Azy Pages' web site. Cookies are used to establish a user session and allow our computers to correctly provide visitors to our web site with the appropriate frames and content. Our cookies will not follow your travels on the internet.
Security
Our web site has industry standard security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. While there is no such thing as absolute security on the Internet, Azy Pages will take all reasonable steps to ensure the safety of your personal information.
Third Party Web sites
Our web site contains links to other web sites. Azy Pages is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other web sites and expressly disclaims all liability associated with your use of and the content of such other sites.
Accountability
Azy Pages is accountable for maintaining and protecting all personal information under its control. The privacy officer can be reached by: Email: Telephone: Regular Mail: Attention: Privacy Officer
Access to Personal Information
You have the right to access your personal information under the control of Azy Pages. Upon request in writing to the privacy officer at the address listed above, you will be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of your personal information and you will be given access to that information. Except in limited circumstances, as specifically provided by applicable privacy legislation, Azy Pages can tell you whether we hold personal information about you. Azy Pages will only refuse access to information about you in those circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Azy Pages refuses access to you, reasons for such refusal will be provided. Exceptions may include information that contains references to other individuals or information that cannot be disclosed for legal or security reasons.
Revisions to this Privacy Policy
The development of Azy Pages's policies and procedures for the protection of personal information is an ongoing process. Due to changes in technology and legal requirements, we may revise this policy from time to time. Please ensure that you refer to the current version of the Azy Pages Privacy Policy..